2017-2018 Members

Ellen Fisher, Chair of the Standing Committee on the Status of Women Faculty, Professor, Chemistry

College of Agricultural Sciences Representative

Ruth Hufbauer, Professor, Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management

College of Business Representative

Chris Henle, Associate Professor, Department of Management

College of Health and Human Sciences Representative

Roe Bubar, Associate Professor, School of Education and Ethnic Studies

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Lisa Langstraat, Associate Professor, English

Warner College of Natural Resources Representative

Monique Rocca, Associate Professor, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability

College of Natural Sciences Representative

Jennifer Nyborg, Professor, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Representative

Christine Olver, Professor, Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

University Library Representative

Rob Sica, Assistant Professor, University Library

Non-Tenure Track Representative

Denise Apodaca, Instructor, School of Music, Theatre and Dance

At Large Members

Sheryl Magzamen, Assistant Professor, Environmental and Radiological Health Sciences

Constance DeVereaux, Associate Professor, Art and Art History

Mica Glantz, Professor, Anthropology

Sue James, Chair of the Commission on Women and Gender Equity, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Zinta Byrne, Vice Chair of the Commission on Women and Gender Equity, Professor, Psychology

Leif Sorensen, Associate Professor, English

Diana Prieto, Executive Director, Office of Equal Opportunity and Human Resource Services

Caridad Souza, Director and Assistant Professor, Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research and Ethnic Studies

Cori Wong, Director and Instructor, President’s Women and Gender Initiatives and Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research/Ethnic Studies

2016-2017 Members

Irene Vernon, Chair of the Standing Committee on the Status of Women Faculty, Professor, Ethnic Studies

College of Agricultural Sciences Representative

Ruth Hufbauer, Professor, Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management

Cynthia Brown, Professor, Bioagricultural Sciences and Pest Management (Sabbatical Sub for Ruth Hufbauer)

College of Business Representative

Chris Henle, Associate Professor, Management

Dawn DeTienne, Professor, Management (Sabbatical Sub for Chris Henle)

College of Health and Human Sciences Representative

Roe Bubar, Associate Professor, School of Education and Ethnic Studies

College of Engineering Representative

Tammy Donahue, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Lisa Langstraat, Associate Professor, English

Mica Glantz, Professor, Anthropology (Sabbatical Sub for Lisa Langstraat)

Warner College of Natural Resources Representative

Sally Sutton, Professor, Geosciences (Fall Semester)

Monique Rocca, Associate Professor, Ecosystem Science and Sustainability (Spring Semester)

College of Natural Sciences Representative

Ellen Fisher, Professor, Chemistry

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Representative

Erica Suchman, Professor, Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

University Library Representative

Louise Feldmann, Professor, University Library

Non-Tenure Track Representative

Jen Krafchick, Instructor, Human Development and Family Studies

At Large Members

Alex Bernasek, Professor, Economics

Ashok Prasad, Assistant Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering

Paul Doherty, Professor, Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

Sue James, Chair of the Commission on Women and Gender Equity, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Diana Prieto, Executive Director, Office of Equal Opportunity and Human Resource Services

Caridad Souza, Director and Assistant Professor, Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research and Ethnic Studies

Cori Wong, Director and Instructor, President’s Women and Gender Initiatives and Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research/Ethnic Studies

 

2015-2016 Members

Irene Vernon, Chair of the Standing Committee on the Status of Women Faculty, Professor, Ethnic Studies

College of Agricultural Sciences Representative

Nancy Irlbeck, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, College of Agricultural Sciences

College of Business Representative

Chris Henle, Associate Professor, Management

College of Health and Human Sciences Representative

Roe Bubar, Associate Professor, School of Education and Ethnic Studies

College of Engineering Representative

Tammy Donahue, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Lisa Langstraat, Associate Professor, English

Warner College of Natural Resources Representative

Sally Sutton, Professor, Geosciences

College of Natural Sciences Representative

Ellen Fisher, Professor, Chemistry

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Representative

Erica Suchman, Professor, Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

University Library Representative

Louise Feldmann, Professor, University Library

Non-Tenure Track Representative

Jen Krafchick, Instructor, Human Development and Family Studies

At Large Members

Alex Bernasek, Professor, Economics

Ashok Prasad, Assistant Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering

Antonio Pedros-Gascon, Associate Professor, Languages, Literatures and Cultures (Sabbatical Sub for Ashok Prasad)

Paul Doherty, Professor, Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

Sue James, Chair of the Commission on Women and Gender Equity, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Diana Prieto, Executive Director, Office of Equal Opportunity and Human Resource Services

Caridad Souza, Director and Assistant Professor, Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research and Ethnic Studies

Cori Wong, Director and Instructor, President’s Women and Gender Initiatives and Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research/Ethnic Studies

2014-2015 Members

Irene Vernon, Chair of the Standing Committee on the Status of Women Faculty, Professor, Ethnic Studies

College of Agricultural Sciences Representative

Nancy Irlbeck, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, College of Agricultural Sciences

College of Business Representative

Yolanda Sarason, Associate Professor, Management

Chris Henle, Associate Professor, Management (Sabbatical Sub for Yolanda)

College of Health and Human Sciences Representative

Roe Bubar, Associate Professor, School of Education and Ethnic Studies

College of Engineering Representative

Tammy Donahue, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

College of Liberal Arts Representative

Lisa Langstraat, Associate Professor, English

Warner College of Natural Resources Representative

Sally Sutton, Professor, Geosciences

College of Natural Sciences Representative

Ellen Fisher, Professor, Chemistry

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences Representative

Erica Suchman, Professor, Microbiology, Immunology and Pathology

University Library Representative

Louise Feldmann, Professor, University Library

Non-Tenure Track Representative

Jen Krafchick, Instructor, Human Development and Family Studies

At Large Members

Alex Bernasek, Professor, Economics

Ashok Prasad, Assistant Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering

Paul Doherty, Professor, Fish, Wildlife and Conservation Biology

Sue James, Chair of the Commission on Women and Gender Equity, Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Diana Prieto, Executive Director, Office of Equal Opportunity and Human Resource Services

Caridad Souza, Director and Assistant Professor, Center for Women’s Studies and Gender Research and Ethnic Studies